Ferry Schedule

IMPORTANT UPDATE - THE METLAKATLA FERRY SERVICE REQUIRES A MASK AND PROOF OF VACCINATION. 

SUMMER FERRY SCHEDULE  
Leaves Prince Rupert (Monday to Friday) 8:30 a.m
Leaves Metlakatla (Monday to Friday) 8:50 a.m
Leaves Prince Rupert (Monday & Wednesday) 11:30 a.m
Leaves Metlakatla (Monday & Wednesday) 12:00 p.m
Leaves Prince Rupert (Fridays) 12:15 p.m
Leaves Metlakatla (Fridays)  12:45 p.m
   
Leaves Prince Rupert (Monday to Thursday) 4:15 p.m
Leaves Metlakatla (Monday to Thursday) 4:30 p.m

 

**Friday afternoon runs to Metlakatla are in conjunction with North Co-Corp schedule (Kitkatla 4:30/Hartley Bay 5:30).